?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ART- KLAINE, CHRIS, DARREN, LEA.

Fanart: Klaine: One hand, One heart. (+ Chris, Darren & Lea)
Media: Oil Patels.
Warning: THAT promo picture.<3

You know the one..




KLAINE - TODAY'S EFFORTS:




CHRIS (Hey, rememeber that time he actually tweeted me about this? I DO!):




DARREN:



LEA:




and as a bonus -

ELPHABA:



I usually post everything on Tumblr.

Tags:

Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
shoustar
Nov. 8th, 2011 01:43 am (UTC)
OMG the Elphaba one!! :D

But really, these are all amazing! <3
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:19 pm (UTC)
I love Elphaba! :)
Thank you! <3
angelofcaffeine
Nov. 8th, 2011 01:44 am (UTC)
So beautiful. <3
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
hogwartshussy
Nov. 8th, 2011 01:45 am (UTC)
Stunning!
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
totallygroovy
Nov. 8th, 2011 02:19 am (UTC)
wow, these are incredible! I adore the Klaine one especially, the colouring is gorgeous and you've really managed to capture the emotion and atmosphere :D
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you, so much! The picture I had was tiny so I couldn't put the detail that I wanted into it.. but I'm happy you think it captures the moment! <3
apathyjane
Nov. 8th, 2011 02:56 am (UTC)
You're a really amazing artist and the coloring on these is just beautiful. I love how you capture the emotion from the original photos so perfectly.
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you! This comment means a lot to me. <3
ibonekoen
Nov. 8th, 2011 04:40 am (UTC)
Those are gorgeous! You're super talented.
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them! <3
elles_lovely89
Nov. 8th, 2011 05:45 am (UTC)
SO I am extremely impressed by the first one(well all of them), considering we just got that promo picture. Doing something like that would've taken me more than day, that's for sure :P And I really like the way you captured Kurt's little smile he has going on, it's amazing <3
And yeah, all of the others are amazing as well. I really like your use of colors and how well you've blended them :)
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you. <3 Yeah, the picture I had to use was so tiny and it had no details at all really. So, I just had to try! :P Well, it actually only took me an hour or so but thank you. :) That little smile was almost the death of me! Thank you! The irony of this is I only have 4 pastel colous at the moment and I blend with cotton buds. Haha! I should be more professional about it, I think, but I like it this way! :D
seanmegansean
Nov. 8th, 2011 07:45 am (UTC)
These all rock, but my favorite one is the first one. I might be biased though lol
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
Haha! Thank you! <3
fara1903
Nov. 8th, 2011 08:51 am (UTC)
Awesome work!
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
violets92
Nov. 8th, 2011 09:55 am (UTC)
These are BEAUTIFUL! <3
bellax_xmuerte
Nov. 8th, 2011 12:30 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU! <3
guitarnrd362
Nov. 8th, 2011 02:45 pm (UTC)
Oh my god. These are just so, SO pretty. I love the Klaine one - the gorgeous warm colors you used make my heart go aflutter <3 You are amazing!
bellax_xmuerte
Jan. 1st, 2012 01:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! <3
likeasouffle
Nov. 8th, 2011 04:24 pm (UTC)
Wow, excellent work. I'm so impressed. And I remember seeing the Chris one when he tweeted about it! I love that one, the Kurt/Blaine one, and the Darren one the most. I can't believe how accurately you've recreated their faces. Really great work. :D
bellax_xmuerte
Jan. 1st, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU! Really, it means a lot. <3
cori_animal
Nov. 8th, 2011 10:28 pm (UTC)
These are absolutely gorgeous! I never really liked oil pastel, but you just changed my mind. The Klaine one? Amazing. And the Elphaba? *dies of amazingness*
bellax_xmuerte
Jan. 1st, 2012 01:20 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU SO MUCH! You know, I don't really like oil pastel art.. but I figured that was just because the subject matters were never interesting to me. Hence, this happened! :D Thank youuuu. <3
mon_st
Dec. 4th, 2011 12:41 am (UTC)
OMG. To me pastels are an absolute NIGHTMARE so this is all the more impressive. The first one is especially stunning. <3
bellax_xmuerte
Jan. 1st, 2012 01:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! <3
winged_entity
Dec. 31st, 2011 03:26 am (UTC)
Amazing! Your use of line and color are wonderful <3
bellax_xmuerte
Jan. 1st, 2012 01:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you, so much!! <3 x
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com